FANDOM


Contact the Filmmakers on IMDbPro »

Directed by Edit

Chris Columbus

Writing Credits  Edit

David Simkins ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as completeEdit

[1] Elisabeth Shue ... Chris
[2] Maia Brewton ... Sara
[3] Keith Coogan ... Brad
[4] Anthony Rapp ... Daryl
[5] Calvin Levels ... Joe Gipp
[6] Vincent D'Onofrio ... Dawson (as Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio)
[7] Penelope Ann Miller ... Brenda
[8] George Newbern ... Dan
[9] John Ford Noonan ... Pruitt
[10] Bradley Whitford ... Mike
[11] Ron Canada ... Graydon
[12] John Davis Chandler ... Bleak (as John Chandler)
[13] Dan Ziskie ... Mr. Anderson
[14] Allan Aarons ... Janitor #1
[15] Marcia Bennett ... Nurse
[16] Rummy Bishop ... Janitor #2
[17] David Blacker ... Cleminski
[18] Lolita Davidovich ... Blonde (as Lolita David)
[19] John Dee ... Old Man
[20] Monica Devereux ... Teenage Runaway
[21] Clarke Devereux ... Gangster at Table
[22] Rick Goldman ... Adulterer
[23] Deryck Hazel ... Maitre D'
[24] John Hemphill ... Drunk at Party
[25] Frank Hill ... El Train Attendant
[26] Philip Honey ... Jock
[27] Clark Johnson ... Black Gang Leader
[28] Maryann Kelman ... Passenger
[29] Kirsten Kieferle ... Sesame
[30] Peter Lavender ... Hot Dog Vendor
[31] Kevin Lund ... Huge Guy
[32] Southside Johnny Lyon ... Band Leader at Frat Party (as Southside Johnny)
[33] Allan Merovitz ... Man with Gun
[34] Sam Moses ... Dr. Nuhkbane
[35] Les Nirenberg ... Fat Man
[36] Juan Ramírez ... Chicano Leader (as Juan Ramirez)
[37] Richard Rebiere ... Friend
[38] Diane Robin ... Nurse
[39] Sandi Ross ... Bag Lady
[40] Charlene Shipp ... Mrs. Pruitt
[41] Sandra Shuman ... Mrs. Parker
[42] Linda Sorensen ... Mrs. Anderson
[43] Walt Woodson ... Gang Member
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
[44] Jaap Broeker ... Maitre'D (uncredited)
[45] Albert Collins ... Himself (uncredited)
[46] Jordan-Patrick Marcantonio ... Boy on Street (uncredited)
[47] Andrew Shue ... Extra (uncredited)
[48] David Simkins ... Frat Boy with Playboy (uncredited)

Create a character page for: Janitor #1NurseJanitor #2CleminskiBlondeOld ManTeenage RunawayGangster at TableAdultererMaitre D'Drunk at PartyEl Train AttendantJockBlack Gang LeaderPassengerSesameHot Dog VendorHuge GuyBand Leader at Frat PartyMan with GunFat ManChicano LeaderFriendNurseBag LadyMrs. PruittMrs. ParkerMrs. AndersonGang MemberMaitre'DBoy on StreetExtraFrat Boy with PlayboyCreate »?====Produced by ====

Debra Hill ... producer
Lynda Obst ... producer

Music by Edit

Michael Kamen

Cinematography by Edit

Ric Waite ... director of photography

Film Editing by Edit

Fredric Steinkamp
William Steinkamp

Casting By Edit

Janet Hirshenson
Jane Jenkins

Production Design by Edit

Todd Hallowell

Art Direction by Edit

Barbara Dunphy

Set Decoration by Edit

Daniel Loren May ... (as Dan May)

Costume Design by Edit

Judith R. Gellman

Makeup Department Edit

Bryan Charbonneau ... hair stylist (as Bryan Charboneau)
Linda Gill ... makeup artist

Production Management Edit

David Coatsworth ... production manager
Issy Shabtay ... production supervisor
John G. Wilson ... unit production manager: Chicago
Jayne Armstrong ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)
Daniel J. Heffner ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Edit

Ann-Marie Ferney-Tellez ... third assistant director (as Anne-Marie Ferney)
Todd Hallowell ... second unit director
Madeleine Henrié ... second assistant director (as Madeleine Henrie)
Tony Lucibello ... first assistant director / first assistant director: Chicago
Robert J. Wilson ... second assistant director: Chicago

Art Department Edit

Tory Bellingham ... assistant property master
Bill Harman ... construction coordinator
Gregory P. Keen ... assistant art director (as Gregory Keen)
Matthew Lammerich ... scenic artist
Don Miloyevich ... property master
Robert S. Smith ... carpenter
Tom Southwell ... illustrator
Eve Cauley ... leadperson: Chicago (uncredited)
Anthony Joseph Fatigato ... stand-by painter: Chicago (uncredited)
Drew Struzan ... poster artist (uncredited)

Sound Department Edit

Richard Friedman ... adr editor (as Dick Friedman)
David W. Gray ... stereo sound consultant: dolby
David J. Hudson ... sound re-recording mixer
David M. Ice ... sound editor
Roxanne Jones ... sound editor
Fred Judkins ... supervising sound editor
David Lee ... sound mixer
Tom C. McCarthy ... supervising sound editor (as Tom McCarthy)
Mel Metcalfe ... sound re-recording mixer
Howard Neiman ... sound editor (as Howard S.M. Neiman)
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Switzer ... boom operator
Don S. Walden ... sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jim Borgardt ... adr editor (uncredited)
Dick Hansen ... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
William Jacobs ... sound editor (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by Edit

Bob Hall ... special effects technician
Neil Trifunovich ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by Edit

Michael Lloyd ... mattes
John Coats ... visual effects cameraman (uncredited)
Tim Donahue ... visual effects art director: Introvision (uncredited)
William Mesa ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Rick Rische ... matte painter (uncredited)
David Stump ... visual effects cameraman (uncredited)
Marcus Tate ... visual effects cameraman (uncredited)

Stunts Edit

G.A. Aguilar ... stunts (as George Aguilar)
Allan Angus ... stunts
Dan Beckon ... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunts (as Eddie Fernandez)
James Fierro ... stunts
Linda J. Gamboney ... stunts
Jennifer Granger ... stunts
Mark Harper ... stunts
Michael Hernandez ... stunts
Rick Le Fevour ... stunts (as Rick LeFevour)
Nina Leone ... stunts
Stacy Logan ... stunts
Daniel Maldonado ... stunts
Leslie Munro ... stunts
Branko Racki ... stunt coordinator
Alison Reid ... stunts
Corinne Stafford ... stunts
Barry Swatuk ... stunts
Kay Whipple ... stunts (as Kay H. Whipple)
Rich Wilkie ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department Edit

Alphonse Blumenthal ... best boy: Chicago (as Al Blumenthal)
Angelo Colavecchia ... second assistant camera operator
Eugene F. Crededio ... gaffer: Chicago
David Crone ... second camera operator
Dennis De La Mata ... best boy: Chicago (as Dennis Delamata)
Tony Eldridge ... best boy
Henri Fiks ... camera operator
Roger Gebhard ... first assistant camera operator
Ron Gillham ... key grip
Chris Holmes ... gaffer
Cal Kohne ... dolly grip
James Kohne ... best boy grip
Bill Pryde ... second assistant camera operator
Takashi Seida ... still photographer
Kerry Smart ... first assistant camera operator
Gillian Stokvis ... second assistant camera operator
Joseph S. Yario ... grip: Chicago (as Joseph J. Yario)
Carl Boles ... gaffer (uncredited)
Paolo Cascio ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department Edit

Deirdre Bowen ... casting: Canada
Paula Herold ... additional casting
Michael Hirshenson ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department Edit

Graham Docherty ... wardrobe assistant
Erla Lank ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department Edit

Michael Pacek ... second assistant editor
Robin Russell ... first assistant editor
Karl F. Steinkamp ... first assistant editor (as Karl Steinkamp)
Michael T. Wilson ... second assistant editor (as Mike Wilson)

Music Department Edit

Bruce Babcock ... additional orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Christopher Brooks ... supervising music editor (as Christopher S. Brooks)
Bruce Dukov ... musician (violin)
Mike Gormley ... music supervisor: O.S.S.
Seth Kaplan ... music supervisor: O.S.S.
Norman Ludwin ... musician
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
John Moses ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department Edit

Fred Ionson ... transportation coordinator
John P. McAuliffe ... transportation captain: Chicago (as John McAuliffe)

Other crew Edit

Randi Chernov ... assistant: Ms. Hill
Janet Damp ... assistant: Mr. Columbus
Monica Devereux ... choreographer
Joseph T. Doyle ... location manager: Chicago
Prudence Emery ... unit publicist
Ann Green ... stand in for Elizabeth Shue
Orest Haba ... assistant location manager
Keith Large ... location manager
Mara McSweeny ... production coordinator
Phill Norman ... title designer: main titles
Sioux Richards ... script supervisor
Paul 'Numbers' Steinke ... production auditor (as Paul D. Steinke)
Ron Annabelle ... mechanic (uncredited)
Kathy Bond ... production assistant (uncredited)
Linda Callow ... stand-in: Linda Sorenson (uncredited)
Lisa S. Girolami ... associate production executive (uncredited)
Ron Gwynne ... location scout (uncredited)
Omar McClinton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Deb K. Oyer ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Gerry Therrien ... animal coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks Edit

Raja Gosnell ... thank you
Haig Manoogian ... thank you
Stacey Sher ... thank you

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.