FANDOM


Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) Poster

Series Directed by



Giancarlo Volpe   ... (19 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Ethan Spaulding   ... (12 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Lauren MacMullan   ... (10 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Dave Filoni   ... (9 episodes, 2005)  
Joaquim Dos Santos   ... (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Anthony Lioi   ... (2 episodes, 2005)  
Michael Dante DiMartino   ... (1 episode, 2006)  

Series Writing Credits



Michael Dante DiMartino   ... (creator) (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Aaron Ehasz   ... (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... (creator) (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
John O'Bryan   ... (59 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz   ... (48 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Tim Hedrick   ... (48 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Joshua Hamilton   ... (24 episodes, 2006-2008)  
James Eagan   ... (5 episodes, 2005)  
May Chan   ... (14 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Pete Goldfinger   ... (2 episodes, 2005)  
Josh Stolberg   ... (2 episodes, 2005)  
Katie Mattila   ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Matt Hubbard   ... (1 episode, 2005)  
David P. Levin   ... (1 episode, 2005)  
Maria Lokken   ... (1 episode, 2005)  
Nick Malis   ... (1 episode, 2005)  
Ian Wilcox   ... (1 episode, 2005)  
J.J. Abrams   ... (unknown episodes)  
Joann Estoesta   ... (1 episode, 2006)  
Dave Filoni   ... (unknown episodes)  
Andrew Huebner   ... (1 episode, 2006)  
Damon Lindelof   ... (unknown episodes)  
Lauren MacMullan   ... (1 episode, 2006)  
Justin Ridge   ... (1 episode, 2006)  
Gary Scheppke   ... (1 episode, 2006)  
Giancarlo Volpe   ... (1 episode, 2006)  
Lisa Wahlander   ... (1 episode, 2006)  
Series Cast    

Zach Tyler Zach Tyler ...

Aang / ... (61 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Mae Whitman Mae Whitman ...

Katara / ... (60 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Jack De Sena Jack De Sena ...

Sokka / ... (60 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Dee Bradley Baker Dee Bradley Baker ...

Appa / ... (60 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Dante Basco Dante Basco ...

Prince Zuko / ... (49 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Jessie Flower Jessie Flower ...

Toph / ... (37 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Mako Mako ...

Uncle / ... (31 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Grey Griffin Grey Griffin ...

Azula / ... (24 episodes, 2005-2008) 

André Sogliuzzo André Sogliuzzo ...

Hakoda / ... (14 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Cricket Leigh Cricket Leigh ...

Mai (14 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Olivia Hack Olivia Hack ...

Ty Lee / ... (12 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Mark Hamill Mark Hamill ...

Additional Voices / ... (11 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Jennie Kwan Jennie Kwan ...

Suki / ... (11 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Greg Baldwin Greg Baldwin ...

Additional Voices / ... (10 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Jim Meskimen Jim Meskimen ...

Additional Voices / ... (10 episodes, 2005-2008) 

James Garrett James Garrett ...

Avatar Roku / ... (10 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Jason Isaacs Jason Isaacs ...

Admiral Zhao / ... (9 episodes, 2005) 

James Sie James Sie ...

Cabbage Merchant / ... (7 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Scott Menville Scott Menville ...

Additional Voices / ... (7 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Zachary Throne Zachary Throne ...

Additional Voices (7 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Victor Brandt Victor Brandt ...

Additional Voices / ... (6 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Sab Shimono Sab Shimono ...

Master Yu / ... (6 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Kevin Michael Richardson Kevin Michael Richardson ...

Additional Voices / ... (6 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Keone Young Keone Young ...

High Sage / ... (6 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Crawford Wilson Crawford Wilson ...

Jet (6 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Richard McGonagle Richard McGonagle ...

Bato (6 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Clancy Brown Clancy Brown ...

Long Feng / ... (5 episodes, 2006) 

Nika Futterman Nika Futterman ...

Smellerbee / ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Johanna Braddy Johanna Braddy ...

Princess Yue (5 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Takayo Fischer Takayo Fischer ...

Li / ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Jason Miller Jason Miller ...

Additional Voices / ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Rene Auberjonois Rene Auberjonois ...

Mechanist / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Daniel Samonas Daniel Samonas ...

Teo (4 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Clyde Kusatsu Clyde Kusatsu ...

Additional Voices / ... (4 episodes, 2005) 

Brian George Brian George ...

Guru Pathik / ... (4 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Michael Dow Michael Dow ...

Haru / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Marc Graue Marc Graue ...

Xin Fu / ... (4 episodes, 2006) 

Jennifer Hale Jennifer Hale ...

June / ... (4 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Phil LaMarr Phil LaMarr ...

Earth King / ... (3 episodes, 2006) 

Jon Polito Jon Polito ...

Chief Arnook / ... (3 episodes, 2005) 

Jen Cohn Jen Cohn ...

Ursa (3 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Lauren Tom Lauren Tom ...

Additional Voices / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Byron McKittrick Byron McKittrick ...

Pirate Barker / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Robin Atkin Downes Robin Atkin Downes ...

Additional Voices / ... (3 episodes, 2006) 

Kristoffer Tabori Kristoffer Tabori ...

War Minister / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Wayne Duvall Wayne Duvall ...

Warden Poon (3 episodes, 2007) 

Kim Mai Guest Kim Mai Guest ...

Additional Voices / ... (3 episodes, 2006) 

Lex Lang Lex Lang ...

Additional Voices / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Tara Strong Tara Strong ...

Actress Azula / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Barbara Goodson Barbara Goodson ...

Additional Voices / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Sterling Young Sterling Young ...

Pipsqueak / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Tsai Chin Tsai Chin ...

Aunt Wu / ... (3 episodes, 2005) 

Brian Tochi Brian Tochi ...

Ham Ghao / ... (3 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Paul Eiding Paul Eiding ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Melendy Britt Melendy Britt ...

Gran Gran (2 episodes, 2005) 

Erik Dellums Erik Dellums ...

Koh (2 episodes, 2005) 

Madeline Lovejoy Madeline Lovejoy ...

Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2005) 

Michael Hagiwara Michael Hagiwara ...

Leader (2 episodes, 2005) 

Peter Jessop Peter Jessop ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Luke Zampas Luke Zampas ...

Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2005) 

Nick Jameson Nick Jameson ...

Colonel Shinu / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2008) 

Jodi Carlisle Jodi Carlisle ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2005) 

Robert Patrick Robert Patrick ...

Piandao (2 episodes, 2007-2008) 

Wade Williams Wade Williams ...

Warden (2 episodes, 2008) 

Jillian Henry Jillian Henry ...

Koko (2 episodes, 2005-2006) 

James Hong James Hong ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Derek Basco Derek Basco ...

Actor Zuko / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Roberta Farkas Roberta Farkas ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Malachi Throne Malachi Throne ...

Colonel Mongke / ... (2 episodes, 2006) 

Ezekial Rollins Ezekial Rollins ...

Chit Sang (2 episodes, 2008) 

Jack Angel Jack Angel ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2005) 

Tress MacNeille Tress MacNeille ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2008) 

Roger Rose Roger Rose ...

Bully Guard (2 episodes, 2008) 

Ben Diskin Ben Diskin ...

Hahn (2 episodes, 2005) 

John DiMaggio John DiMaggio ...

Actor Toph / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008) 

Carlos Alazraqui Carlos Alazraqui ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007) 

William Bassett William Bassett ...

Swampmonster / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Marc Donato Marc Donato ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Mick Foley Mick Foley ...

The Boulder (2 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Paul McKinney Paul McKinney ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2006) 

Eric Bauza Eric Bauza ...

Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2008) 

George Cheung George Cheung ...

Pao (2 episodes, 2006) 

Barry Dennen Barry Dennen ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2006) 

Courtenay Taylor Courtenay Taylor ...

Guard (2 episodes, 2008) 

Paul Butcher Paul Butcher ...

Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2005-2007) 

Karen Maruyama Karen Maruyama ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006) 

Scott McAfee Scott McAfee ...

Additional Voices (2 episodes, 2005) 

Nick Swoboda Nick Swoboda ...

The Duke (2 episodes, 2007) 

Kevin Ng Kevin Ng ...

Bumi (2 episodes, 2005) 

Joe Alaskey Joe Alaskey ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007) 

Gary Anthony Sturgis Gary Anthony Sturgis ...

Gow (1 episode, 2006) 

George Takei George Takei ...

Warden (1 episode, 2005) 

Elijah Runcorn Elijah Runcorn ...

Young Zuko (1 episode, 2006) 

Mitch Holleman Mitch Holleman ...

The Duke (1 episode, 2005) 

John Kassir John Kassir ...

Chey (1 episode, 2005) 

Daran Norris Daran Norris ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

James Shigeta James Shigeta ...

Old Wanderer (1 episode, 2005) 

Leonard Stone Leonard Stone ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2005) 

Laraine Newman Laraine Newman ...

Lily (1 episode, 2006) 

Raphael Sbarge Raphael Sbarge ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2006) 

Chris Butler Chris Butler ...

Fat (1 episode, 2007) 

Stu Levin Stu Levin ...

Old Man Dig (1 episode, 2007) 

Daniel Riordan Daniel Riordan ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Timothy Dang Timothy Dang ...

Yon Rha (1 episode, 2008) 

Robert Ito Robert Ito ...

Sun Warrior Chief (1 episode, 2008) 

Cameron Monaghan Cameron Monaghan ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2005) 

Pat Musick Pat Musick ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2005) 

Robby D. Bruce Robby D. Bruce ...

Lee (1 episode, 2006) 

Cam Clarke Cam Clarke ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2006) 

Melinda Clarke Melinda Clarke ...

Madame Macmu-Ling (1 episode, 2006) 

Hector Elizondo Hector Elizondo ...

Wan Shi Tong (1 episode, 2006) 

Daniel Dae Kim Daniel Dae Kim ...

General Fong (1 episode, 2006) 

Fred Tatasciore Fred Tatasciore ...

Resistance Leader (1 episode, 2006) 

Salome Jens Salome Jens ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2007) 

Ron Perlman Ron Perlman ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Will Shadley Will Shadley ...

Little Boy (1 episode, 2007) 

Rachel Dratch Rachel Dratch ...

Actress Aang (1 episode, 2008) 

Hayley DeLong Hayley DeLong ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Tom Kane Tom Kane ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Bruce Locke Bruce Locke ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Michael McConnohie Michael McConnohie ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Robert Pine Robert Pine ...

Fisherman (1 episode, 2005) 

Marcella Lentz-Pope Marcella Lentz-Pope ...

Jin (1 episode, 2006) 

Brian O'Neill Brian O'Neill ...

Gansu (1 episode, 2006) 

Andrew Caldwell Andrew Caldwell ...

Teen Roku (1 episode, 2007) 

Jeanne Sakata Jeanne Sakata ...

Ms. Kwan (1 episode, 2007) 

Amy Hill Amy Hill ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2005) 

S. Marc Jordan S. Marc Jordan ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Julianna Rose Julianna Rose ...

Little Fire Nation Girl (1 episode, 2005) 

Susan Silo Susan Silo ...

Fisherman's Wife (1 episode, 2005) 

Keith Szarabajka Keith Szarabajka ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Clement von Franckenstein Clement von Franckenstein ...

Great Sage (1 episode, 2005) 

Dave Wittenberg Dave Wittenberg ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Gabrielle Carteris Gabrielle Carteris ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Susan Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg ...

Sela (1 episode, 2006) 

Andy Morris Andy Morris ...

Kenji (1 episode, 2006) 

Sean Marquette Sean Marquette ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Tinashe Tinashe ...

On Ji (1 episode, 2007) 

Erik von Detten Erik von Detten ...

Chan (1 episode, 2007) 

Jamie Alcroft Jamie Alcroft ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Lucille Bliss Lucille Bliss ...

Yagoda (1 episode, 2005) 

Michael Yama Michael Yama ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2005) 

Walker Edmiston Walker Edmiston ...

Azulon (1 episode, 2006) 

Quinton Flynn Quinton Flynn ...

Mugger (1 episode, 2006) 

Dwight Schultz Dwight Schultz ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2006) 

Matthew Underwood Matthew Underwood ...

Hide / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Bonnie McNeil Bonnie McNeil ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2008) 

James Arnold Taylor James Arnold Taylor ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Julianne Buescher Julianne Buescher ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Noah Luke Noah Luke ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Ross Thomas Ross Thomas ...

Ruon-Jian (1 episode, 2007) 

Serena Williams Serena Williams ...

Ming (1 episode, 2007) 

Greg Berg Greg Berg ...

Pong (1 episode, 2006) 

Bill Bolender Bill Bolender ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2006) 

Kurt Fuller Kurt Fuller ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2006) 

John Garry John Garry ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Scott Mosenson Scott Mosenson ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Lizzie Murray Lizzie Murray ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Jim Ward Jim Ward ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Daniel Hansen Daniel Hansen ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2005) 

Nicholas Guest Nicholas Guest ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Robert David Hall Robert David Hall ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

David Jeremiah David Jeremiah ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Phil Proctor Phil Proctor ...

Additional Voices / ... (1 episode, 2007) 

Cameron Bowen Cameron Bowen ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Flo Di Re Flo Di Re ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Jeremy Kramer Jeremy Kramer ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Steve McGowan Steve McGowan ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Andrea Romano Andrea Romano ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Craig Strong Craig Strong ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Adam Wylie Adam Wylie ...

Academy Student (1 episode, 2006) 

Maximillian Roeg Maximillian Roeg ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2007) 

Paul Nakauchi Paul Nakauchi ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Alicia Weyer Alicia Weyer ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 

Wil Wheaton Wil Wheaton (1 episode, 2006)

Andre Ware Andre Ware ...

Sensitive Ruffian / ... (1 episode, 2006) 

Rodney Saulsberry Rodney Saulsberry ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2006) 


Create a character page for: Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices June Additional Voices Pirate Barker Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Actress Azula Additional Voices Aunt Wu Ham Ghao Additional Voices Koh Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Warden Koko Additional Voices Actor Zuko Additional Voices Chit Sang Additional Voices Additional Voices Bully Guard Hahn Actor Toph Additional Voices Swampmonster Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Guard Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Bumi Additional Voices Gow Warden Chey Additional Voices Additional Voices Lily Additional Voices Fat Old Man Dig Additional Voices Yon Rha Sun Warrior Chief Additional Voices Additional Voices Lee Additional Voices Madame Macmu-Ling Resistance Leader Additional Voices Additional Voices Little Boy Actress Aang Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Fisherman Jin Gansu Additional Voices Additional Voices Little Fire Nation Girl Fisherman's Wife Additional Voices Great Sage Additional Voices Additional Voices Sela Kenji Additional Voices Chan Additional Voices Yagoda Additional Voices Azulon Mugger Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Ruon-Jian Ming Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Academy Student Additional Voices Additional Voices Additional Voices Sensitive Ruffian Additional Voices Create » ? Series Produced by



Michael Dante DiMartino   ... executive producer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Aaron Ehasz   ... co-executive producer / co-producer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... executive producer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Miken Wong   ... line producer / animation producer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Eric Coleman   ... executive producer: Nickelodeon (36 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Barry Hirschberg   ... producer (1 episode, 2005)  
David P. Levin   ... executive producer (1 episode, 2005)  
Maria Lokken   ... producer (1 episode, 2005)  

Series Music by



Benjamin Wynn   ... (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jeremy Zuckerman   ... (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  

Series Film Editing by



Jeffrey Michael Adams   ... (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Barry Hirschberg   ... (1 episode, 2005)  

Series Casting By



Maryanne Dacey   ... (39 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Leah Buono   ... (22 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Sarah Noonan   ... (22 episodes, 2005-2006)  

Series Art Direction by



Bryan Konietzko   ... (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  

Series Production Management



Jenna Boyd   ... executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Andrew Huebner   ... production manager (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Lisa Yang   ... post-production supervisor (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Eric Coleman   ... executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon (25 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Ok Kii Lee   ... production manager: DR Movie / production manager: Moi Animation (23 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Myong-soo Song   ... production department manager: DR Movie / production department manager: Moi Animation (23 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jun Hyun Ho   ... production manager: JM (20 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Hyun Ik Shin   ... production manager: DR Movie (7 episodes, 2005)  
Roland Poindexter   ... executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon (4 episodes, 2008)  
Kyung-Jin Han   ... production manager: DR Movie (3 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Il-Ung Lee   ... production manager: DR Movie (3 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Sung-Il Ahn   ... production department manager: DR Movie / production manager: DR Movie (3 episodes, 2006)  
Hye-Jin Kim   ... production manager: DR Movie (1 episode, 2006)  

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director



Justin Ridge   ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)  
Christofer Graham   ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)  
Ian Graham   ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)  
Miyuki Hoshikawa   ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)  
Kenji Ono   ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)  
Bobby Rubio   ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)  
Ethan Spaulding   ... assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)  
Jerry Langford   ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)  
Li Hong   ... assistant director (1 episode, 2005)  
Giancarlo Volpe   ... assistant director (1 episode, 2005)  

Series Art Department



Aldina Dias   ... prop designer / designer (59 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Hye-Jung Kim   ... color stylist / color supervisor / color key (45 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Tomihiro Yamaguchi   ... storyboard revisionist / storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (32 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Ian Graham   ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (21 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Giancarlo Volpe   ... storyboard artist (21 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Miyuki Hoshikawa   ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (19 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Dean Kelly   ... storyboard artist (19 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Kenji Ono   ... storyboard artist (19 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Ethan Spaulding   ... storyboard artist / illustrator / storyboard (19 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Bobby Rubio   ... storyboard artist (16 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Oreste Canestrelli   ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (15 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Christofer Graham   ... storyboard artist / storyboard (14 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Joaquim Dos Santos   ... storyboard artist / additional storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Lauren MacMullan   ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Justin Ridge   ... storyboard artist / illustrator: Earth Rumble illustrations (11 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Michael Chang   ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Michael Dante DiMartino   ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Seung-Hyun Oh   ... storyboard artist / background designer / prop designer (9 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... storyboard artist / prop designer (8 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Dave Filoni   ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2005)  
Lauren Montgomery   ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Juan Jose Meza-Leon   ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Ricardo F. Delgado   ... assistant art director (6 episodes, 2005)  
Jae-Myung Yoo   ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Sang-Jin Kim   ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Johane Matte   ... storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist (5 episodes, 2008)  
Sangwoong Jung   ... background paint supervisor (4 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Jerry Langford   ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)  
Anthony Lioi   ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)  
Paul Briggs   ... prop designer (2 episodes, 2005)  
Li Hong   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)  
Elsa Garagarza   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)  
Sung Dae Kang   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)  
Jung Hye Young   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2008)  

Series Sound Department



Tom Maydeck   ... re-recording mixer / re-recording engineer / sound re-recording mixer / additional recording engineer / recording engineer (62 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Justin Brinsfield   ... recording engineer / supervising recording engineer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Mishelle Fordham   ... editor: emr / assistant sound recording engineer / additional recording engineer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Benjamin Wynn   ... sound designer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jeremy Zuckerman   ... sound designer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Sanaa Cannella   ... foley artist (42 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Jeffrey Kettle   ... foley mixer (42 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Vincent Guisetti   ... foley artist (19 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Aran Tanchum   ... foley supervisor / foley mixer / foley artist (19 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Anna Adams   ... assistant recording engineer (15 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Christian Evans   ... assistant recording engineer (15 episodes, 2007-2008)  
John Fishback   ... additional recording engineer / recording engineer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Devon Bowman   ... additional recording engineer / recording engineer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Mark Mercado   ... additional recording engineer / recording engineer (9 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Lou Esposito   ... additional recording engineer / recording engineer (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Chris Nelson   ... additional recording engineer (5 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Tina Hardin   ... additional recording engineer / recording engineer (2 episodes, 2007)  
Jonathan Abelardo   ... additional recording engineer (2 episodes, 2008)  
Jake Kluge   ... additional recording engineer (2 episodes, 2008)  
Bill Devine   ... recording engineer (1 episode, 2007)  
Josh Huber   ... additional recording engineer (1 episode, 2007)  
Eliott Taylor   ... additional recording engineer (1 episode, 2007)  
Matt Verne   ... recording engineer (1 episode, 2007)  
Paulette Victor-Lifton   ... foley (1 episode, 2007)  
Matt Corey   ... additional recording engineer (1 episode, 2008)  
Russell Smith   ... additional recording engineer (1 episode, 2008)  
Lou Teti   ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)  

Series Visual Effects by



Hye-Soon Heo   ... compositor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Hyun-Seong Won   ... compositor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Eun Kyoung Lee   ... compositor (4 episodes, 2005)  
Seong-Ha Oh   ... compositor / visual effects (4 episodes, 2006)  
Hee-mok Jung   ... compositor (3 episodes, 2006)  
Moon-ki Kim   ... compositor (2 episodes, 2006)  
Kyun Ho Han   ... compositor (1 episode, 2006)  
Chun Nam Kim   ... compositor (1 episode, 2006)  
Young-Ho Kim   ... compositor (1 episode, 2006)  
Seok-Bum Lee   ... compositor (1 episode, 2006)  
David Wigforss   ... After Effects editor (1 episode, 2006)  
Ernest Chan   ... 3D animator (1 episode, 2008)  
Park Min Sim   ... animator: JM Animation (1 episode, 2008)  
Kim Byoung Woo   ... animator: JM Animation (1 episode, 2008)  
Song Mee Yeun   ... animator: JM Animation (1 episode, 2008)  

Series Animation Department



Andy Dill   ... main title animator (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Kathryn Gilmore   ... animation checker / lip assignment (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Dao Le   ... animatic editor / animation editor (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Elsa Garagarza   ... background designer / background supervisor / background layout / background artist (59 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Angela Mueller   ... character designer / character layout artist (58 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... character designer / original character designer / background designer (57 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Hye-Jung Kim   ... background color / color supervisor / color stylist / color key / inbetween animator (53 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Bryan Evans   ... background color (48 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Seung-Hyun Oh   ... supervising storyboard director / timing director / background designer / animation director / character designer (41 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jean-Paul Bondy   ... background color (37 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Enzo Baldi   ... background designer (36 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Jevon Bue   ... background designer (36 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Yee Eunjung   ... ink and paint artist / scanning / key animator (35 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jung Hyun   ... color supervisor / compositor (29 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Jae-Myung Yoo   ... animation director / timing director (25 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Byoung Ryul Kim   ... compositor (23 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Eun Kyoung Lee   ... compositor / color stylist (23 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Kyu Seok Hwang   ... compositor (22 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jae Woo Kim   ... character designer / background designer (22 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Sook Hee Kim   ... model checker (22 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Kyun Ho Han   ... final checker (20 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Sang-Jin Kim   ... supervising animation director / animation director / supervising director: overseas / timing director / key animator (20 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Tom Dankiewicz   ... background designer / background layout (20 episodes, 2005)  
Soon-Chul Choi   ... background director / background paint supervisor / background painting supervisor (19 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz   ... character clean-up (19 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Noh Seung Keum   ... ink and paint artist / scanning (19 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Woo Sik Choi   ... model checker (18 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Myoung Sun Kim   ... color stylist / color supervisor (17 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Kim SunMi   ... effects animator / scanner (17 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Jeung Hyun Cheol   ... layout artist / background designer (17 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Will Weston   ... background color / background designer (16 episodes, 2005)  
Jong-won Kwong   ... key animator / animation director (15 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Aaron Alexovich   ... character designer / additional character designer / character clean-up (15 episodes, 2005)  
Mun Wook Hak   ... key animator / clean-up artist (15 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Kim Hyun Yong   ... key animator / clean-up artist (15 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Jung Hae Young   ... key animator (15 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Steve Ziolkowski   ... modeler: 3d tank / modeler: 3d / modeler: 3d airship (14 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Sangwoong Jung   ... background painting supervisor / background paint supervisor (14 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Young-Ho Kim   ... effects animator (14 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Dean Kelly   ... character layout artist / background designer (13 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Henry Madden   ... lip assignment (13 episodes, 2005)  
Kim Seung Min   ... layout artist / background designer (13 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Yoon Mo Sung   ... key animator / clean-up artist (13 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Jong-Jin Choi   ... key animator (12 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jae-Hyoung Kim   ... key animator (12 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Eui Jeong Kim   ... key animator / animation director (12 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Im Hangkuyn   ... ink and paint artist (12 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Han Hee Cheol   ... color stylist (12 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Choung-Il Han   ... key animator (12 episodes, 2006-2008)  
George S. Chialtas   ... lip assignment (11 episodes, 2005)  
Aldina Dias   ... background designer (11 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Kim Jin Gon   ... animation director / key animator (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Han Yong Hee   ... key animator (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Mun Jeong In   ... effects animator (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Sung Dae Kang   ... animation director / key animator (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Won Jea Woo   ... key animator (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Ron Brown   ... background color (10 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Eun-Kyung Kwan   ... model checker (10 episodes, 2005)  
Mi Ok Yun   ... assistant animator (10 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Kang Seung Chan   ... background painting supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Jeong Ju Hyun   ... color supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Kim Hyae Jin   ... clean-up artist (10 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Hong Su Yeon   ... color stylist (10 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Heiko Drengenberg   ... character layout artist (9 episodes, 2005)  
Aan Heeran   ... effects animator (9 episodes, 2005)  
Kim Ki Hyeon   ... final checker (9 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Hye-Soon Heo   ... compositor (9 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Dong-Won Jung   ... key animator (9 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Hyun-Seong Won   ... compositor (9 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Ethan Spaulding   ... background designer / character designer (8 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Joong-Ryoul Ahn   ... key animator / animation director / timing director (8 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Debbie Cone   ... character layout artist (8 episodes, 2005)  
Kwang-Il Han   ... animation director / key animator (8 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Sun-Ki Kang   ... key animator / animation director (8 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Kim Guan Sik   ... inbetween checker (8 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Ji-min Han   ... inbetween animator (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Cho Yun Hee   ... inbetween animator (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Lee Ju Hyun   ... inbetween animator (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Young-Hee Jung   ... inbetween checker (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Sun-a Kim   ... inbetween animator (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Ann Lee   ... background color (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Ju Lee Lee   ... color stylist (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Sung Hee Lim   ... key animator (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Na Vy Min   ... inbetween animator (8 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Jung Hun   ... animation director / key animator / color supervisor (7 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Hong Kyung-Pyo   ... animation director / key animator (7 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Wan Young Ha   ... assistant animator (7 episodes, 2005)  
Myoung Sug Jun   ... assistant animator (7 episodes, 2005)  
Hyun-Jung Kwan   ... effects animator (7 episodes, 2005)  
Kim Hyun   ... key animator / inbetween animator (7 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Lee Ju Ri   ... inbetween checker (7 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Kim Jin Ah   ... key animator (7 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Wesley Paquino   ... background color (7 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Hee-jeong Yeun   ... assistant animator / final checker / inbetween animation checker (6 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Hyoo-Youn Baek   ... compositor (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Kyong Hee Kang   ... compositor (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Chun-Kyoung Kim   ... color stylist (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Man-Pyo Lee   ... inbetween animator (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Min-Jeong Yang   ... compositor (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Park Minsun   ... effects animator (5 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Joong-duk Shin   ... supervising animation director / model checker / animation director (5 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Mi Youn Song   ... effects animator (5 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Li Hong   ... additional character designer / character designer (5 episodes, 2005)  
Eun Sook Park   ... inbetween animator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Mun Hee Park   ... inbetween animator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Back Eun Hee   ... key animator (5 episodes, 2006)  
Jae Hong Kim   ... key animator / character designer (5 episodes, 2006)  
Bang Sooni   ... model checker (5 episodes, 2006)  
Myoung Ga Young   ... key animator (5 episodes, 2006)  
Woo Seung Young   ... effects animator (5 episodes, 2006)  
Sang-Sik Choi   ... key animator (5 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Tae-Ho Han   ... assistant animator (5 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Young-Il Park   ... key animator (5 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Sung-pil Choi   ... key animator (4 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Jung In   ... key animator / timing director / animation director / layout artist (4 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Ricardo F. Delgado   ... background designer / character designer (4 episodes, 2005)  
Kang Lin Zhu   ... character layout artist (4 episodes, 2005)  
Chan-Hee Kim   ... layout artist (4 episodes, 2006)  
Hee-Jea Kwon   ... model checker (4 episodes, 2006)  
Dae-hee Lee   ... key animator (4 episodes, 2006)  
Mi Ae Na   ... color designer / color stylist / color coordinator (4 episodes, 2006)  
Tae-yong Sung   ... background director (4 episodes, 2006)  
Sim Mi Youn   ... effects animator (4 episodes, 2006)  
Soo-Hyun Lee   ... key animator (4 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Jung-Oh Oh   ... key animator (4 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Sun-Kyou Youm   ... key animator (4 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Seung-Hyun Hong   ... key animator (4 episodes, 2007)  
Na Do Hee   ... clean-up artist / color stylist (4 episodes, 2008)  
No Hyo Jin   ... clean-up artist (4 episodes, 2008)  
Kim Eun Jung   ... clean-up artist / color stylist (4 episodes, 2008)  
Jo Young Ra   ... final checker (4 episodes, 2008)  
Young Sim Lee   ... ink and paint artist / color stylist (3 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Myung Hee Youn   ... assistant animator (3 episodes, 2005-2006)  
John Aoshima   ... character layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)  
Dave Filoni   ... character designer (3 episodes, 2005)  
Chong Lee   ... character layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)  
Nam Kyu Lee   ... final checker (3 episodes, 2005)  
Ki Deog Park   ... model checker (3 episodes, 2005)  
Ray Smyth   ... character layout artist (3 episodes, 2005)  
George Villaflor   ... background layout (3 episodes, 2005)  
Yang Sook Kim   ... model checker (3 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Jeung Yoon   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Young-Gil Han   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2006)  
Kim Gi Hyun   ... final checker (3 episodes, 2006)  
Joon Sik Jo   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2006)  
Hyun-Guen Kim   ... director: 3D Works (3 episodes, 2006)  
Young-chan Kim   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2006)  
Sung-jik Ko   ... final checker (3 episodes, 2006)  
Lauren MacMullan   ... background designer / character designer (3 episodes, 2006)  
Myong Hwan Park   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2006)  
Eun-Young Oh   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Eun-Hee Baek   ... animation director / key animator (3 episodes, 2007)  
Lee Hyun Jung   ... inbetween animator (3 episodes, 2007)  
Kang Eun Ju   ... inbetween animator (3 episodes, 2007)  
Young Hee Sim   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2007)  
Jeong-Hoon Cho   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2008)  
Yu-Joung Kim   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2008)  
In Jeong   ... animation director / timing director / supervising director: overseas (2 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Soon Lee Choi   ... ink and paint artist (2 episodes, 2005)  
In Sik Eom   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2005)  
Sang-yong Eum   ... animation director / supervising director: overseas (2 episodes, 2005)  
Soon Ha Hwang   ... assistant animator (2 episodes, 2005)  
Kil-yong Jang   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2005)  
Chul-Kyu Kim   ... background paint supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)  
Dong Joon Kim   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2005)  
Dong-sik Kim   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2005)  
Hyung Gy Kim   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2005)  
Moon-ki Kim   ... effects artist (2 episodes, 2005)  
O-joon Kown   ... effects artist (2 episodes, 2005)  
Choong Yeon Lee   ... effects animator (2 episodes, 2005)  
Seo Gu Lee   ... background painting supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)  
Heidi Lin Mahoney   ... background color (2 episodes, 2005)  
Yun Hee Park   ... ink and paint artist (2 episodes, 2005)  
Jesse Romero   ... character layout artist (2 episodes, 2005)  
Yeun-Sook Seo   ... animation director / color supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)  
Dae Young Seong   ... background painting supervisor (2 episodes, 2005)  
Young Ki Yoon   ... additional character designer (2 episodes, 2005)  
Young Ho Cho   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Dae Sung Choi   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Sung-Woo Choi   ... inbetween animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Oh Yong Ho   ... background painting supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)  
Hee-jin Kim   ... inbetween animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Dong-Wook Lee   ... animation director / final checker / key animator / supervising animation director (2 episodes, 2006)  
Kyung Sun Lee   ... model checker (2 episodes, 2006)  
Hyun-ah Park   ... inbetween animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Young San Park   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Mike Van Cleave   ... background designer (2 episodes, 2006)  
Tae Yong Yang   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Kim Hyun Young   ... clean-up artist / key animator (2 episodes, 2006)  
Hoon Park   ... animation director / key animator (2 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Kyoung-Shin Song   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Kyung-Ho Choi   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2007)  
Su-Hyun Lee   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2007)  
Jae-Young Bang   ... inbetween animator (2 episodes, 2008)  
Kim Sin Ji   ... key animator (2 episodes, 2008)  
Yang-Mi Sun   ... background director (2 episodes, 2008)  
Chad E. Cooper   ... background layout (1 episode, 2005)  
Bismarck 'Butch' Datuin   ... background layout (1 episode, 2005)  
Ralph A. Eusebio   ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2005)  
Tanya Gilmore   ... animation checker (1 episode, 2005)  
Don Judge   ... lip assignment (1 episode, 2005)  
Jerry Langford   ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)  
Boo Hwan Lim   ... character layout artist (1 episode, 2005)  
Maurice Morgan   ... background layout (1 episode, 2005)  
George Nachev   ... background layout (1 episode, 2005)  
Chris Prynoski   ... timing director (1 episode, 2005)  
Justin Ridge   ... character layout artist (1 episode, 2005)  
Bobby Rubio   ... character layout artist (1 episode, 2005)  
Ki Hyun Ryu   ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)  
Kuni Tomita   ... character layout artist (1 episode, 2005)  
Sung-Gu Won   ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)  
Dong Jik Woo   ... key animator (1 episode, 2005)  
Joaquim Dos Santos   ... background designer / character designer (1 episode, 2006)  
Lee Young Gyu   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Young Duk Hong   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Oh Doo Hyung   ... inbetween animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Yoo Young Ja   ... inbetween animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Chang Hee Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Eo-Jin Kim   ... ink and paint checker (1 episode, 2006)  
Jae-hong Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Joong-Ho Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Jung-hee Kim   ... model checker (1 episode, 2006)  
Kyoung-mee Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Mi Sun Kim   ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2006)  
Tae Hoon Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Taehun Kim   ... layout artist (1 episode, 2006)  
Yong-Man Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Young-Tai Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Youngduk Kim   ... layout artist (1 episode, 2006)  
Hak Bin Lee   ... animation director (1 episode, 2006)  
Hak Gi Lee   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Jing-Wha Lee   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Jung Gill Lee   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Sun Jae Lee   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Sung-hee Lee   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Lee Ju Li   ... inbetween checker (1 episode, 2006)  
Sang-Wook Na   ... director: 3D animation (1 episode, 2006)  
Suk-Ki Nam   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Yoo Mi Ok   ... background painting supervisor (1 episode, 2006)  
Kenji Ono   ... background designer (1 episode, 2006)  
Jin Yul Park   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Jung Ah Ran   ... inbetween animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Giancarlo Volpe   ... character designer (1 episode, 2006)  
Seok-Jin Yoon   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Jeong Hae Young   ... key animator (1 episode, 2006)  
Hoon Bark   ... key animator (1 episode, 2007)  
Joon-Sik Cho   ... key animator (1 episode, 2007)  
Jung-Hoon Cho   ... key animator (1 episode, 2007)  
Kyeong-Ho Choi   ... key animator (1 episode, 2007)  
Kawgn-Il Han   ... animation director (1 episode, 2007)  
Tea-Ho Han   ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2007)  
Chae-Hyee Hhu   ... key animator (1 episode, 2007)  
Yun Jung   ... key animator (1 episode, 2007)  
Sun-Ki Kim   ... animation director (1 episode, 2007)  
Marina Levikova   ... background designer (1 episode, 2007)  
Young-Soo Kim   ... key animator (1 episode, 2008)  
Eun-Hee Paek   ... key animator (1 episode, 2008)  
Ji Hyun Park   ... key animator (1 episode, 2008)  
Becca Ramos   ... background designer (1 episode, 2008)  

Series Casting Department



Shannon Reed   ... casting assistant (40 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Leah Buono   ... original casting (39 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Sarah Noonan   ... original casting (39 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Maryanne Dacey   ... casting supervisor (22 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Lorena Gallego   ... casting assistant / casting coordinator (21 episodes, 2007-2008)  

Series Editorial Department



Dexter P.   ... telecine colorist (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Jason Stiff   ... director of post production (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Kevin Zelch   ... assistant picture editor / assistant editor (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
André Boutilier   ... additional post services (55 episodes, 2005-2008)  
J.F. Kinyon   ... additional post services / additional post-production services (46 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Anna Adams   ... additional post services (24 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Christian Evans   ... additional post services (21 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Austin Block   ... post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Justin Smith   ... additional post services (15 episodes, 2005)  
Oliver Pearce   ... post-production coordinator (15 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Rohner Segnitz   ... additional post services (14 episodes, 2006)  
Amaris Cavin   ... additional post services (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
C.J. Kinyon   ... additional post services (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Kimberly Bowman   ... additional post services (6 episodes, 2008)  
Amy K. Wu   ... additional post services (6 episodes, 2008)  
Kali Jacobs   ... additional post services (5 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Adam Arnold   ... additional post services (3 episodes, 2007)  
Marc Stone   ... additional post services (3 episodes, 2007)  
Jeffrey Michael Adams   ... supervising picture editor (1 episode, 2005)  

Series Music Department



Thanh Tran   ... music librarian / music preparation (1 episode, 2008)  

Series Other crew



Michael Dante DiMartino   ... title designer / story editor (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Joann Estoesta   ... production coordinator / senior production coordinator (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Kisu   ... consultant: martial arts (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... title designer (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Siu-Leung Lee   ... calligraphy and translation: chinese / calligraphy and translation: Chinese (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Katie Mattila   ... production coordinator / assistant to writers / production assistant (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Andrea Romano   ... voice director (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Joshua Hamilton   ... assistant to writers (40 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Edwin Zane   ... cultural consultant (40 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Lisa Wahlander   ... martial arts coordinator / martial arts videographer / production assistant (37 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Manuel Rodriguez   ... consultant: martial arts, Toph (35 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Joung Mee   ... production executive: JM (32 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Greg Rankin   ... martial arts coordinator / martial arts videographer / production assistant (29 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Justin Charlebois   ... production coordinator / production assistant / senior production coordinator (26 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Sheri Wheeler   ... production assistant (24 episodes, 2006-2008)  
Lily Wang   ... production assistant / martial arts coordinator / martial arts videographer (21 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Tami Friend   ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 2005)  
Gary Scheppke   ... production assistant (19 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Hyun Jung Kim   ... production coordinator: DR Movie / production coordinator: Moi Animation (17 episodes, 2005-2007)  
Jun Hyun Ho   ... production coordinator: JM (12 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Heather Perkin   ... production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Youn So Sang   ... line producer: JM (11 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Jenny Read   ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2007)  
Choi Haksuk   ... production coordinator: JM (7 episodes, 2005)  
Kim Youngsoo   ... line producer: JM (7 episodes, 2005)  
In-Sup Choi   ... production coordinator: JM (7 episodes, 2006)  
Jean Han   ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Jim Garifi   ... track reader / track reading (5 episodes, 2005)  
Park Jung Hee   ... translator: JM (5 episodes, 2006)  
Melissa J.L. Smith   ... casting assistant (3 episodes, 2007)  
Jong Gil Lee   ... production coordinator: JM (2 episodes, 2005)  
Han Young Ja   ... line producer: JM (2 episodes, 2006-2007)  
Young Hee Lee   ... production coordinator: DR Movie (2 episodes, 2006)  
Elizabeth Welch Ehasz   ... story editor (1 episode, 2006)  
Oh-Kyung Kwon   ... production coordinator: DR Movie (1 episode, 2006)  
Chey Lee   ... production coordinator: DR Movie (1 episode, 2006)  
Lauren MacMullan   ... historian: Omashu paintings (1 episode, 2006)  
John O'Bryan   ... story editor (1 episode, 2006)  
Young Hee Park   ... production coordinator: DR Movie (1 episode, 2006)  
Yang Dae Pill   ... production coordinator: JM (1 episode, 2006)  
Jun Hyun Suk   ... production coordinator: JM (1 episode, 2006)  

Series Thanks



Margie Cohn   ... special thanks (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Mark Taylor   ... special thanks (61 episodes, 2005-2008)  
Claudia Spinelli   ... special thanks (40 episodes, 2005-2006)  
Ashley St. Sauveur   ... special thanks (21 episodes, 2007-2008)  
Megan Casey   ... special thanks (4 episodes, 2008)  
Brown Johnson   ... special thanks (4 episodes, 2008)  
Mako   ... dedicatee (1 episode, 2006)  

.

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.