FANDOM


Contact the Filmmakers on IMDbPro »

Directed by Edit

John R. Cherry III ... (as John Cherry)

Writing Credits (WGA)Edit

Ed Turner ... (story)
B. Kline ... (screenplay) and
Ed Turner ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verificationEdit

[1] Jim Varney ... Ernest P. Worrell
[2] Douglas Seale ... Santa
[3] Oliver Clark ... Joe Carruthers
[4] Noelle Parker ... Harmony (as Noëlle Parker)
[5] Gailard Sartain ... Chuck
[6] Billie Bird ... Mary Morrissey
[7] Bill Byrge ... Bobby
[8] Robert Lesser ... Marty
[9] Key Howard ... Immigration Agent
[10] Jack Swanson ... Businessman
[11] Buddy Douglas ... Pyramus
[12] Patty Maloney ... Thisbe
[13] Beecher Martin ... Agent Skippy
[14] Barry Brazell ... Cab Passenger
[15] George Kaplan ... Mr. Dillis
[16] Bill Welter ... Waiter (as Bill Christie)
[17] Joe Candelora ... Arresting Officer
[18] Danny Dillon ... Booking Officer
[19] Lindsey Alley ... Patsy
[20] Phran Gauci ... Lacy
[21] Bill Cordell ... Carl
[22] Larry Francer ... Brad
[23] Jackie Welch ... Animal Officer
[24] Daniel Butler ... Animal Officer
[25] Antonio Fabrizio ... Mean-Looking Man (as Antonio Fabrizzio)
[26] Bob Norris ... Police Chief Spenks
[27] Carmen J. Alexander ... Police Officer (as Carmen Alexander)
[28] Miriam P. Saunders ... Receptionist
[29] Cyndi Vicino ... Make-up Artist
[30] Tom Nowicki ... Crew Member
[31] Michael O. Smith ... Studio Guard
[32] Jesse Stone ... Elderly Man
[33] Angelique Walker ... Girl
[34] Zachary Bowden ... Boy
[35] Donna Phillip Miller ... Mom
[36] Paul Darby ... Ticket Agent
[37] Cynthia Ergenbright ... Museum Person
[38] Bob Barnes ... Controller #1
[39] Mike Hutchinson ... Monster
[40] Douglas Brush ... Commander
[41] D. Christian Gottshall ... Controller #2
[42] Ray Russell ... Stage-Hand
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
[43] Jon Freda ... Tourist (uncredited)
[44] Rosa Nevin ... Business Person at Work Building (uncredited)
[45] Jennifer Peña ... Granddaughter (uncredited)

Create a character page for: Controller #1Controller #2Create »?====Produced by ====

Joseph Akerman Jr. ... executive producer (as Joseph L. Akerman Jr.)
Doug Claybourne ... producer
Martin Erlichman ... executive producer
Justis Greene ... co-producer
Coke Sams ... co-producer
Ed Turner ... associate producer
Stacy Williams ... producer

Music by Edit

Mark Snow

Cinematography by Edit

Peter Stein ... director of photography

Film Editing by Edit

Sharyn L. Ross

Casting By Edit

Kathleen Letterie

Production Design by Edit

Ian D. Thomas

Art Direction by Edit

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Set Decoration by Edit

Chris August

Costume Design by Edit

Peter Mitchell

Makeup Department Edit

June Brickman ... key makeup artist (as June Rudley Brickman)
Robert Hallowell II ... beard design / hair design
Linda Morganroth Hardy ... hair assistant (as Linda Hardy Morgenroth) / makeup assistant (as Linda Hardy Morgenroth)

Production Management Edit

Carol Sue Byron ... unit production manager
Justis Greene ... unit production manager
Daniel J. Heffner ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Edit

Patrice Leung ... first assistant director
Douglas A. Raine ... second assistant director
Coke Sams ... second unit director
Todd Turner ... second second assistant director

Art Department Edit

Robert Beck ... assistant property master (as Robbie Beck)
Vicky Bowlin ... set dresser
Robert Burdick ... carpenter
Chris Carpenter ... set dresser
James F. Clayton ... construction coordinator (as Jim Clayton)
Sandi Cook ... scenic painter
Gregory Gossett ... carpenter
Todd Hatfield ... scenic painter
Edward 'Tantar' LeViseur ... property master (as Tantar Leviseur)
Kim McClees ... set dresser
Ryan Schultz ... carpenter
Rick Thompson ... carpenter
Tina Zeno ... set dresser

Sound Department Edit

Vanessa Theme Ament ... foley artist
Sally Becom ... sound apprentice
Mark Berger ... supervising re-recording mixer
Todd Boekelheide ... sound re-recording mixer
Karen Brocco ... assistant sound effects editor
Francesca Dodd ... sound apprentice
Patrick Dodd ... sound supervisor
Nick Hammond ... boom man (as Nicholas Hammond)
Sharon Smith Holley ... cable person
Polly Holmes ... assistant sound effects editor
Mark Levinson ... assistant dialogue editor
Douglas Murray ... sound designer
David Parker ... sound re-recording mixer
Philip Rogers ... sound recordist
Rich Schirmer ... sound mixer
Robert Shoup ... sound effects editor
Mark Zimbicki ... boom man

Special Effects by Edit

Jama Ball ... special effects assistant
Vince Gimondo ... special effects welder
Mike Vézina ... special effects assistant (as Mike Vezina)
Mike Weesner ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by Edit

Glenn Campbell ... motion control operator
Bernie Gagliano ... optical line-up
Allen Gonzales ... effects animation
Cynthia Neill Knizek ... visual effects inbetweener (as Cynthia Knizek)
Kevin Koneval ... optical camera operator
John Kuhlman ... optical line-up
Paul Lasaine ... matte artist
Tim McHugh ... visual effects supervisor
Peter Montgomery ... motion control operator
Ron Osenbaugh ... color timer
Brian Raymond ... effects librarian
Bob Rundell ... optical supervisor
Steve Rundell ... visual effects producer
Carolyn Soper ... visual effects coordinator
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry ... storyboard artist (as Lucy Tanashian)
Doug Ulm ... optical camera operator (as Douglas Ulm)

Stunts Edit

Tom Bahr ... stunt player (as Thomas J. Bahr)
Bobby J. Foxworth ... stunt player (as Bobby Foxworth)
Jerry Gatlin ... stunt coordinator
Gene Hartline ... stunt player
Robert Jauregui ... stunt player
Candice Orsini ... stunt player (as Candi Orsini)
Tony Shepherd ... stunt actor: Shopper
Chuck Waters ... stunt double: Ernest

Camera and Electrical Department Edit

Mary Antinozzi ... camera production assistant
Terry Arthur ... key grip
Suzanne Cobb ... electrician
Armanda Costanza ... assistant camera
Robert Dracup ... gaffer (as Bob Dracup)
Dale Emminger ... best boy
Scott Forrester ... grip
Howard Fox ... grip
Shelley Gazin ... still photographer
Vince Gimondo ... grip welder
Frank Godwin ... second assistant camera (as W. Frank Godwin)
David A. Harp ... first assistant camera
Billy Hendricks ... electrician
Robert Hoelen ... grip
Jeff Hurst ... best boy / gaffer: second unit
Michael Lonzo ... director of photography: second unit (as Michael D. Lonzo)
Billy Mears ... dolly grip
Craig Mitchell ... grip
D.L. 'Pete' Peterson ... crane operator
Nik Petrik ... first assistant camera
Thomas Pielemeier ... grip (as Tom Pielemeir)
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... electrician (as Tommy Sullivan)
James Tomaro ... electrician (as James Tamaro)

Casting Department Edit

Veronica Krupski ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department Edit

Shawn Barry ... costume supervisor
Lynda Foote ... costumer

Editorial Department Edit

Gina Gallo ... second assistant editor
David Grant ... apprentice editor
Farrel Levy ... first assistant editor (as Farrel Jane Levy)

Music Department Edit

Walt Borchers ... scoring crew
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Terry Brown ... scoring crew
Joanie Diener ... music editor (as Joanie Diener Rowland)
Chuck Garsha ... scoring crew
William Ross ... orchestrator
Armin Steiner ... scoring mixer
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Shirley Walker ... orchestrator

Transportation Department Edit

Tom Akos ... driver
Andy Burr ... driver
Karen Chalk Wheeler ... driver (as Karen Chalk)
Russell Davis ... driver
Dan Douglas ... driver
Steve Duff ... driver
Michael Foster ... driver
Neil Hyman ... transportation captain (as Neil A. Hyman)
A. Welch Lambeth ... transportation coordinator
Walter Lambeth ... driver
Big John Moore ... driver
Bill Pitts ... driver
Lee Siler ... driver (as William Lee Siler)
Cactus Simser ... driver
Cecil Stone ... driver (as Cecil Stone Jr.)
Doug White ... driver
Prentis Woods ... driver

Other crew Edit

Buck Allen ... location manager (as Russell Roy 'Buck' Allen)
Steve Brown ... first aid
Carol Sue Byron ... production accountant
Stephanie Byron ... assistant accountant
Loolee DeLeon ... production coordinator
Stel Deleon ... production secretary (as Stel DeLeon)
Theresa Eubanks ... script supervisor
Bernie Fidelo ... first aid
Sara Fuller ... location manager
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington ... animal handler (as Barbara Gaddy) / animal trainer (as Barbara Gaddy)
John Garrett ... production assistant
Sharon Haley ... assistant: Mr. Cherry
Joe Holmes ... black and white processing (as Joseph Holmes)
Michael C. Hutchinson ... craft service (as Mike Hutchinson)
Barbara Lange ... production coordinator
Alan Levi ... production assistant
Steve Martin ... animal handler / animal trainer
Polly Ann Mattson ... production assistant (as Polly Mattson)
Ken Parker ... animal handler / animal trainer
Joe Parra ... black and white processing
Gayle Phelps ... animal handler / animal trainer
Sandy Stoller ... script supervisor: second unit
Darrin Tindall ... production assistant
John White ... black and white processing
Karen Yokomizo ... assistant accountant
Robert J. Dietze II ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa S. Girolami ... associate production executive (uncredited)

See alsoEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.