FANDOM


The Legend of Korra (2012) Poster

Contact the Show Creators on IMDbPro » The Legend of Korra (TV Series 2012– ) Poster

The Legend of Korra (2012– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by



Joaquim Dos Santos   ... (12 episodes, 2012)  
Ki Hyun Ryu   ... (12 episodes, 2012)  
Ian Graham   ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)  
Colin Heck   ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014)  
Melchior Zwyer   ... (5 episodes, 2014)  

Series Writing Credits



Michael Dante DiMartino   ... (creator) (52 episodes, 2012-2014)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... (creator) (52 episodes, 2012-2014)  
Joshua Hamilton   ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)  
Tim Hedrick   ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)  
Katie Mattila   ... (2 episodes, 2014)  
Series Cast    

Janet Varney Janet Varney ...

Korra / ... (53 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Jeff Bennett Jeff Bennett ...

Shiro Shinobi - Radio Broadcaster / ... (51 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Dee Bradley Baker Dee Bradley Baker ...

Naga / ... (51 episodes, 2012-2014) 

P.J. Byrne P.J. Byrne ...

Bolin (48 episodes, 2012-2014) 

David Faustino David Faustino ...

Mako (45 episodes, 2012-2014) 

J.K. Simmons J.K. Simmons ...

Tenzin / ... (43 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Seychelle Gabriel Seychelle Gabriel ...

Asami Sato (38 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Mindy Sterling Mindy Sterling ...

Lin Beifong / ... (30 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Logan Wells Logan Wells ...

Meelo (30 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Kiernan Shipka Kiernan Shipka ...

Jinora / ... (26 episodes, 2012-2014) 

John Michael Higgins John Michael Higgins ...

Varrick / ... (22 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Darcy Rose Byrnes Darcy Rose Byrnes ...

Ikki / ... (21 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Maria Bamford Maria Bamford ...

Pema / ... (20 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Richard Riehle Richard Riehle ...

Bumi / ... (17 episodes, 2013-2014) 

James Remar James Remar ...

Tonraq (14 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Adrian LaTourelle Adrian LaTourelle ...

Unalaq / ... (14 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Anne Heche Anne Heche ...

Suyin Beifong (14 episodes, 2014) 

Lisa Edelstein Lisa Edelstein ...

Kya (14 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Henry Rollins Henry Rollins ...

Zaheer (13 episodes, 2014) 

Steve Blum Steve Blum ...

Amon / ... (13 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Aubrey Plaza Aubrey Plaza ...

Eska (12 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Zelda Williams Zelda Williams ...

Kuvira (11 episodes, 2014) 

Stephanie Sheh Stephanie Sheh ...

Zhu Li / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Spencer Garrett Spencer Garrett ...

President Raiko / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Jim Meskimen Jim Meskimen ...

Daw / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Aaron Himelstein Aaron Himelstein ...

Desna (10 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Sunil Malhotra Sunil Malhotra ...

Prince Wu / ... (10 episodes, 2014) 

Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner ...

Opal / ... (10 episodes, 2014) 

Grey Griffin Grey Griffin ...

Ming-Hua / ... (10 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Jonathan Adams Jonathan Adams ...

Vaatu / ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Peter Giles Peter Giles ...

Ghazan / ... (9 episodes, 2014) 

Skyler Brigmann Skyler Brigmann ...

Kai (8 episodes, 2014) 

Todd Haberkorn Todd Haberkorn ...

Baatar Jr. (8 episodes, 2014) 

Lance Henriksen Lance Henriksen ...

Lieutenant (8 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Daniel Dae Kim Daniel Dae Kim ...

Hiroshi Sato (8 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Carlos Alazraqui Carlos Alazraqui ...

Protestor / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Alex McKenna Alex McKenna ...

Senna / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Maurice LaMarche Maurice LaMarche ...

Aiwei / ... (7 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Dante Basco Dante Basco ...

General Iroh (7 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Jason Harris Jason Harris ...

Ring Announcer / ... (6 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Kristy Wu Kristy Wu ...

P'Li (6 episodes, 2014) 

Susan Silo Susan Silo ...

Yin (6 episodes, 2014) 

Marcus Toji Marcus Toji ...

Wing / ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Bruce Davison Bruce Davison ...

Lord Zuko / ... (6 episodes, 2014) 

Richard Epcar Richard Epcar ...

Saikhan / ... (6 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Eva Marie Saint Eva Marie Saint ...

Katara (6 episodes, 2012-2014) 

April Stewart April Stewart ...

Raava / ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Jason Marsden Jason Marsden ...

Huan / ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Greg Cipes Greg Cipes ...

Tu / ... (5 episodes, 2014) 

D.B. Sweeney D.B. Sweeney ...

Aang (5 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Philece Sampler Philece Sampler ...

Toph Beifong / ... (4 episodes, 2014) 

Jim Cummings Jim Cummings ...

Deep Voice Narrator / ... (4 episodes, 2013) 

Greg Baldwin Greg Baldwin ...

Uncle Iroh / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Andrew Gentile Andrew Gentile ...

Council Page / ... (4 episodes, 2012) 

Rick Zieff Rick Zieff ...

Gang / ... (4 episodes, 2013) 

Mark Allan Stewart Mark Allan Stewart ...

Lu (4 episodes, 2013) 

Mitchell Whitfield Mitchell Whitfield ...

Gun / ... (4 episodes, 2014) 

Steven Yeun Steven Yeun ...

Wan (3 episodes, 2013) 


Rami Malek Rami Malek ...

Tahno (3 episodes, 2012) 

Jayne Taini Jayne Taini ...

Queen Hou-Ting / ... (3 episodes, 2014) 

Nolan North Nolan North ...

Rebel Leader / ... (3 episodes, 2013) 

Clancy Brown Clancy Brown ...

Yakone / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Stephen Root Stephen Root ...

Hobo / ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Barbara Goodson Barbara Goodson ...

Shaman (2 episodes, 2013) 

Cora Baker Cora Baker ...

Young Korra (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Kate Higgins Kate Higgins ...

Toph Beifong / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014) 

Fisher Stevens Fisher Stevens ...

Shady Shin (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Zach Callison Zach Callison ...

Skoochy / ... (2 episodes, 2012) 

Paul Nakauchi Paul Nakauchi ...

Acupuncturist / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014) 

Travis Willingham Travis Willingham ...

Ganbat / ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014) 

James Sie James Sie ...

Abbot Shung / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Justin Prentice Justin Prentice ...

Jaya (2 episodes, 2013) 

Gary Cole Gary Cole ...

Dai Li Sergeant / ... (2 episodes, 2014) 

Kevin Michael Richardson Kevin Michael Richardson ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Jon Heder Jon Heder ...

Ryu / ... (2 episodes, 2014) 

Amy Hill Amy Hill ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Sean Gantka Sean Gantka ...

Additional Voices / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Nicholas Braico Nicholas Braico ...

Kind Spirit #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Michael Yurchak Michael Yurchak ...

Viper / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Amy Gross Amy Gross ...

Ginger (2 episodes, 2013) 

Tim Hedrick Tim Hedrick ...

Roh-Tan (2 episodes, 2013) 

Keone Young Keone Young ...

Northern Soldier / ... (2 episodes, 2013) 

Jacob Bertrand Jacob Bertrand ...

Young Noatak (2 episodes, 2012-2013) 

Andrew Kishino Andrew Kishino ...

Big Chou / ... (1 episode, 2013) 

Caitlin Carmichael Caitlin Carmichael ...

Tuyen (1 episode, 2014) 

Roger Jackson Roger Jackson ...

Male Nomad (1 episode, 2013) 

Chris Hardwick Chris Hardwick ...

Sokka (1 episode, 2012) 

Hector Elizondo Hector Elizondo ...

Wan Shi Tong (1 episode, 2013) 

Stephen Stanton Stephen Stanton ...

Air Lion Turtle / ... (1 episode, 2013) 

Morgan Gingerich Morgan Gingerich ...

Light Spirit (1 episode, 2014) 

Jason Isaacs Jason Isaacs ...

Commander Zhao (1 episode, 2013) 

Max Charles Max Charles ...

Skeptical Spirit (1 episode, 2014) 

George Coe George Coe ...

Toza (1 episode, 2012) 

Clyde Kusatsu Clyde Kusatsu ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2012) 

Alexander Martella Alexander Martella ...

Noatak - Age 14 (1 episode, 2012) 

Jessie Flower Jessie Flower ...

Young Suyin (1 episode, 2014) 

James Garrett James Garrett ...

Roku (1 episode, 2013) 

Andrea Romano Andrea Romano ...

Innkeeper (1 episode, 2014) 

Matthew Willig Matthew Willig ...

Muscly Man (1 episode, 2014) 

Jennifer Hale Jennifer Hale ...

Kyoshi (1 episode, 2013) 

Keythe Farley Keythe Farley ...

Captain / ... (1 episode, 2014) 

Nika Futterman Nika Futterman ...

Ahnah (1 episode, 2014) 

Dave Thomas Dave Thomas ...

Additional Voices (1 episode, 2012) 

Chris Hill Chris Hill ...

Daw's Brother / ... (1 episode, 2014) 

David Kaufman David Kaufman ...

Arik (1 episode, 2014) 

Joey Richter Joey Richter ...

Hong Li (1 episode, 2014) 

Gregg Binkley Gregg Binkley ...

Kong (1 episode, 2014) 

Michael Donovan Michael Donovan ...

Mayor (1 episode, 2014) 

Wade Williams Wade Williams ...

Ship Captain (1 episode, 2013) 

Jason Miller Jason Miller ...

Guard #2 / ... (1 episode, 2014) 

Robert Morse Robert Morse ...

Governor (1 episode, 2014) 

Bailey Gambertoglio Bailey Gambertoglio ...

Kind Spirit #1 (1 episode, 2013) 

S. Scott Bullock S. Scott Bullock ...

Two Toed Ping (1 episode, 2013) 

Ashley Boettcher Ashley Boettcher ...

Kuon's Daughter (1 episode, 2014) 

Pat Fraley Pat Fraley ...

Gombo (1 episode, 2014) 

Serena Williams Serena Williams ...

Female Sage (1 episode, 2013) 

Tom Kane Tom Kane ...

Judge Hotah (1 episode, 2013) 


Create a character page for: Daw Prince Wu Opal Kai Baatar Jr. Aiwei Ring Announcer Yin Wing Huan Tu Deep Voice Narrator Gang Lu Gun Additional Voices Queen Hou-Ting Rebel Leader Shaman Acupuncturist Ganbat Abbot Shung Jaya Dai Li Sergeant Additional Voices Ryu Additional Voices Additional Voices Kind Spirit #2 Ginger Roh-Tan Northern Soldier Big Chou Tuyen Male Nomad Air Lion Turtle Light Spirit Skeptical Spirit Additional Voices Innkeeper Muscly Man Captain Ahnah Additional Voices Daw's Brother Arik Hong Li Kong Mayor Ship Captain Guard #2 Governor Kind Spirit #1 Kuon's Daughter Gombo Female Sage Judge Hotah Create » ? Series Produced by



Tim Yoon   ... producer (2 episodes, 2012)  
Michael Dante DiMartino   ... executive producer (1 episode, 2012)  
Joaquim Dos Santos   ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2012)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... executive producer (1 episode, 2012)  
Ki Hyun Ryu   ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2012)  
Michael Brosnan   ... producer (1 episode, 2013)  
Sarkis Markar   ... associate producer (1 episode, 2013)  

Series Music by



Jeremy Zuckerman   ... (33 episodes, 2012-2014)  

Series Film Editing by



Kristian Bucchieri   ... (1 episode, 2013)  

Series Casting By



Shannon Reed   ... (12 episodes, 2012)  

Series Production Design by



Christine Bian   ... (1 episode, 2012)  
William Niu   ... (1 episode, 2012)  
Frederic Stewart   ... (1 episode, 2012)  
Angela Sung   ... (1 episode, 2012)  
Emily Tetri   ... (1 episode, 2012)  

Series Art Direction by



Joaquim Dos Santos   ... (1 episode, 2012)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... (1 episode, 2012)  
Ki Hyun Ryu   ... (1 episode, 2012)  

Series Production Management



Laura Sreebny   ... production manager (13 episodes, 2014)  
Oliver Pearce   ... post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2012)  

Series Art Department



Adam Lucas   ... storyboard revisionist (11 episodes, 2012)  
Ian Graham   ... storyboard supervisor (7 episodes, 2012)  
Lesean Thomas   ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2012)  
Natasha Wicke   ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2014)  
Chris Palmer   ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2014)  
Olga Ulanova   ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2014)  
Kee Yong Bae   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
In-Seung Choi   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Michael Dante DiMartino   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Joaquim Dos Santos   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Colin Heck   ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2012)  
Han Kwang Il   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Sang-Jin Kim   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Jeung Su. Lee   ... prop designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Kim Sung Min   ... prop designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Ki Hyun Ryu   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Hyun Joo Song   ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2012)  
Alan Wan   ... storyboard revisionist (1 episode, 2012)  
Myoung Ga Young   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2012)  
Brendan Clogher   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2014)  
Justin Ridge   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2014)  

Series Sound Department



Aran Tanchum   ... foley mixer / foley supervisor (52 episodes, 2012-2014)  
Adrian Ordonez   ... sound re-recording mixer (42 episodes, 2012-2014)  
Mark Patrick Rodriguez   ... sound re-recording assistant (14 episodes, 2013)  
Steve Zaslavsky   ... sound re-recording assistant (14 episodes, 2013)  
Frank Verderosa   ... sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2012)  
Steve Tushar   ... sound designer / additional sound design (8 episodes, 2012)  
Benjamin Wynn   ... lead sound designer / sound designer / music and sound design (6 episodes, 2012)  
Rob King   ... sound designer (5 episodes, 2012)  
Matthew Thomas Hall   ... foley mixer (2 episodes, 2012)  
Mishelle Fordham   ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2012)  
Jeremy Zuckerman   ... music and sound design (1 episode, 2012)  
Tara Blume   ... foley artist (1 episode, 2014)  

Series Visual Effects by



Alexander G. Morano   ... pipeline supervisor (44 episodes, 2012-2014)  
Matt Cawood   ... visual effects supervisor (34 episodes, 2012-2014)  

Series Stunts



Jake Huang   ... action coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)  

Series Animation Department



Randy Beveridge   ... animator (26 episodes, 2012-2013)  
Sandra Powers   ... animatic editor (8 episodes, 2013)  
Masahiro Sato   ... key animator (3 episodes, 2013)  
Matthew Friedlander   ... background painter (2 episodes, 2012)  
Jevon Bue   ... background designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Yang Eun Sang   ... background designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Kim Il Kwang   ... character designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Lee Jeung Su   ... background designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Mun Ki Tak   ... background designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Jin Sun Kim   ... character designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Jonard Soriano   ... background designer (1 episode, 2012)  
Masahiko Komino   ... animation director: Pierrot Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2013)  
Yoshiaki Tsubata   ... animation director: Pierrot Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2013)  
Natasha Wicke   ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2013)  

Series Casting Department



Sarah Noonan   ... original casting (12 episodes, 2012)  
Gene Vassilaros   ... original casting (12 episodes, 2012)  
Shiondre Austin   ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2012)  
Lara Filbert   ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2012)  

Series Editorial Department



J.F. Kinyon   ... additional post-production services / assistant editor (39 episodes, 2012-2014)  
Randy Beveridge   ... final colorist (26 episodes, 2012-2013)  
C.J. Kinyon   ... additional post-production services (26 episodes, 2012-2013)  
Jason Stiff   ... vice president of post production (16 episodes, 2012-2013)  
Ariana Brill   ... post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)  
Myra Lopez   ... assistant editor (12 episodes, 2012)  
Alexis Block   ... additional post-production services (5 episodes, 2012)  
Michael Dante DiMartino   ... story editor (1 episode, 2012)  

Series Other crew



William 'Bill' Rinaldi   ... martial arts coordinator (52 episodes, 2012-2014)  
Laura Sreebny   ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2013)  
Charlie Holden-Corbett   ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)  
Justin Hook   ... writers assistant (12 episodes, 2012)  
Andrea Romano   ... voice director (12 episodes, 2012)  
Justin Brinsfield   ... supervising recording engineer (1 episode, 2012)  
Joaquim Dos Santos   ... designer: main character (1 episode, 2012)  
Bryan Konietzko   ... designer: main character (1 episode, 2012)  
A.J. Rose   ... designer: main character (1 episode, 2012)  
Ki Hyun Ryu   ... designer: main character (1 episode, 2012)  
Toshiyasu Kogawa   ... director: Pierrot Co. Ltd. (1 episode, 2013)  
Sumiya Koshiba   ... (1 episode, 2013)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.